Norges Cup 2020 U12

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 4, To count: 14, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Norgescup
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail number Sailor Club Total Nett Nationality NC1 R1 NC1 R2 NC1 R3 NC1 R4 NC1 R5 NC1 R6 CS R1 CS R2 CS R3 CS R4 CS R5 CS R6 CS R7 NC2 R1 NC2 R2 NC2 R3 NC2 R4 NC2 R5
1st U12 Optimist 4048 Hanna Marie TVETE Fredrikstad Seilforening 113.0 68.0
NOR
7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0) (10.0) 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0
2nd U12 Optimist 3794 Martinius Melleby HOPSTOCK Arendal Seilforening 140.0 77.0
NOR
8.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (18.0) 6.0 (17.0) (14.0) 7.0 (14.0) 7.0 3.0 14.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 1.0
3rd U12 Optimist 38 Sigurd MELLEBY KNS 167.0 89.0
NOR
(16.0) 11.0 7.0 (18.0) (12.0) 7.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 (32.0) 4.0
4th U12 Optimist 3717 Ulrik STRØM Fredrikstad Seilforening 177.0 112.0
NOR
12.0 7.0 (16.0) 1.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (17.0) (13.0) (19.0) 9.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 7.0
5th U12 Optimist 3740 Sol KOPPERUD Moss Seilforening 208.0 131.0
NOR
13.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) (20.0) (17.0) 16.0 13.0 5.0 (23.0) 1.0 2.0
6th U12 Optimist 3934 Ida STENHAGEN Bærum Seilforening 358.0 134.0
NOR
4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC
7th U12 Optimist 3660 Bernhard GRENNESS Drøbakssund seilforening 311.0 192.0
NOR
5.0 9.0 19.0 14.0 7.0 3.0 20.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 19.0 (25.0) (36.0 UFD) (23.0) 14.0 (35.0) 21.0 17.0
8th U12 Optimist 3975 Nela GRALA Ålesunds Seilforening 421.0 197.0
NOR
3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 25.0 36.0 DNS 10.0 8.0 18.0 13.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC
9th U12 Optimist 3379 Anna SOMMERNES Soon Seilforening 298.0 201.0
NOR
9.0 4.0 17.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 (23.0) 20.0 15.0 21.0 (22.0) 14.0 21.0 (25.0) (27.0) 15.0 11.0 18.0
10th U12 Optimist 3518 Nikolai RENØ Bundefjorden Seilforening 323.0 214.0
NOR
6.0 12.0 10.0 25.0 (26.0 BFD) 26.0 BFD (27.0) 22.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 (29.0) 23.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 (27.0)
11th U12 Optimist 4004 Olaf Bror HEIBO-TOBIASSON KNS 339.0 215.0
NOR
27.0 OCS 27.0 OCS 8.0 23.0 9.0 17.0 (28.0) 27.0 (30.0) 20.0 (36.0 BFD) 21.0 (30.0) 2.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 6.0
12th U12 Optimist 3618 Arthur HUSVIK Bundefjorden Seilforening 347.0 215.0
NOR
15.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 5.0 (32.0) (32.0) (32.0) (36.0 UFD) 17.0 15.0 29.0 24.0 8.0 18.0 7.0 24.0
13th U12 Optimist 3461 Maja GIAK Ran Seilforening 328.0 216.0
NOR
10.0 18.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 24.0 (26.0) 22.0 (28.0) (26.0) (32.0) 24.0 21.0 20.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
14th U12 Optimist 3882 Mats Silva ØSTVOLD KNS 466.0 242.0
NOR
2.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 26.0 BFD 12.0 14.0 18.0 24.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 27.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC
15th U12 Optimist 3527 Gwenaelle WITSØ BROD Bundefjorden Seilforening 360.0 245.0
NOR
(27.0 OCS) 14.0 (26.0) 8.0 11.0 26.0 BFD 19.0 11.0 18.0 (27.0) 14.0 26.0 19.0 19.0 (35.0) 26.0 20.0 14.0
16th U12 Optimist 3547 Georg JENSEG Moss Seilforening 486.0 262.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 20.0 6.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0
17th U12 Optimist 3669 Henrik Westby Kongelig Norsk Seilforening 501.0 277.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 19.0 36.0 UFD 18.0 23.0 11.0 14.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 5.0
18th U12 Optimist 391 Anniken Lind BJØRLAND KNS 423.0 280.0
NOR
17.0 22.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 8.0 33.0 31.0 28.0 (36.0 UFD) (36.0 BFD) (35.0) 25.0 15.0 (36.0) 14.0 24.0 23.0
19th U12 Optimist 3679 Linus ALKANGER-ERIKSSON Bundefjorden Seilforening 518.0 294.0
NOR
1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 22.0
20th U12 Optimist 3647 Finn FABRES Arendal Seilforening 420.0 295.0
NOR
19.0 21.0 21.0 15.0 22.0 16.0 (30.0) (33.0) (31.0) 29.0 25.0 16.0 22.0 16.0 (31.0) 28.0 19.0 26.0
21st U12 Optimist 3594 Ada Elise Berg GILBO Arendal Seilforening 454.0 324.0
NOR
22.0 15.0 11.0 27.0 23.0 26.0 BFD (31.0) 21.0 23.0 24.0 27.0 30.0 28.0 17.0 (33.0) 30.0 (35.0) (31.0)
22nd U12 Optimist 3189 Ingrid HUSVIK Bundefjorden Seilforening 493.0 354.0
NOR
20.0 19.0 23.0 21.0 17.0 26.0 BFD (35.0) (36.0) (34.0) 31.0 28.0 31.0 (34.0) 20.0 21.0 29.0 34.0 34.0
23rd U12 Optimist 3712 Mari Helland BAY KNS 588.0 364.0
NOR
27.0 DNS 16.0 15.0 24.0 14.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 21.0 16.0 16.0
24th U12 Optimist 2886 Julie SANDVIK KNS 526.0 376.0
NOR
14.0 23.0 20.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 (36.0) 34.0 33.0 33.0 31.0 36.0 35.0 (37.0) 19.0 (39.0) (38.0) 36.0
25th U12 Optimist 3395 Emilia BERGMAN Arendal Seilforening 601.0 377.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 25.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 20.0 34.0 29.0 22.0 15.0 12.0
26th U12 Optimist 3822 Stella van der ZANT Arendal Seilforening 537.0 387.0
NOR
27.0 DNS 25.0 24.0 2.0 24.0 20.0 34.0 35.0 35.0 32.0 29.0 34.0 33.0 (36.0) (39.0) (38.0) (37.0) 33.0
27th U12 Optimist 3658 Linnéa HUTH Stavanger Seilforening 617.0 393.0
NOR
18.0 24.0 18.0 19.0 20.0 26.0 BFD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 26.0 11.0 17.0 36.0 10.0
28th U12 Optimist 3960 Victor Lööf Tønsberg Seilforening 625.0 401.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
29th U12 Optimist 3820 Milla Sandmo Birkeland Ran Seilforening 635.0 411.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
30th U12 Optimist 4000 Ole Joss Lepperød Tønsberg Seilforening 648.0 424.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
31st U12 Optimist 3762 Oda Johanne Lepperød Tønsberg Seilforening 660.0 436.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 12.0 1.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
32nd U12 Optimist 3743 Elle Charlotte TAN ALMAS Arendal Seilforening 665.0 441.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 29.0 29.0 27.0 22.0 24.0 28.0 32.0 29.0 32.0 19.0 30.0 28.0
33rd U12 Optimist 3889 Peter Andresen Tønsberg Seilforening 681.0 457.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 5.0 8.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
34th U12 Optimist 3719 Linnea MOEN Arendal Seilforening 681.0 457.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 26.0 30.0 29.0 30.0 30.0 33.0 31.0 31.0 30.0 24.0 31.0 20.0
35th U12 Optimist 4005 Camillo LOFTERØD Moss Seilforening 691.0 467.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 22.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 4.0 12.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
36th U12 Optimist 3950 Pia Henriette Brun Tveita Åsane Seilforening 698.0 474.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 11.0 18.0 11.0 8.0 15.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
37th U12 Optimist 3930 Ferdinand TOLL-KJÆR Tønsberg Seilforening 707.0 483.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 36.0 BFD 10.0 6.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
38th U12 Optimist 3413 August Sjursen-Eriksen Kongelig Norsk Seilforening 763.0 539.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 17.0 26.0 36.0 BFD 24.0 17.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
39th U12 Optimist 3860 Lasse GREIDUNG STROHHAMMER Bærum Seilforening 774.0 550.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 8.0
40th U12 Optimist 3790 Storm BOGSNES KNS 786.0 562.0
NOR
11.0 17.0 25.0 26.0 16.0 19.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
41st U12 Optimist 3550 Jacob HOFFMANN Bærum Seilforening 788.0 564.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 4.0 17.0 9.0
42nd U12 Optimist 3039 Adrian ASP Tønsberg Seilforening 791.0 567.0
NOR
21.0 20.0 22.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
43rd U12 Optimist 1111 Malou FALKENDAL-SYVERSEN Fredrikstad Seilforening 803.0 579.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 25.0 24.0 26.0 23.0 36.0 BFD 27.0 26.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
44th U12 Optimist 3460 Helena Hafver RØNJUM Bundefjorden Seilforening 804.0 580.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 20.0 10.0 25.0
45th U12 Optimist 3610 William André NAGEL-ALNE Stavanger Seilforening 814.0 590.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 18.0 4.0 13.0 13.0 38.0 UFD
46th U12 Optimist 3216 Marcus MURSTAD-MORDT Bærum Seilforening 839.0 615.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 22.0 23.0 27.0 18.0 21.0
47th U12 Optimist 3545 Matias LARANJINHA Sandefjord Seilforening 842.0 618.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 32.0 18.0 25.0 28.0 11.0
48th U12 Optimist 3621 Tim ROSWALL Bærum Seilforening 852.0 628.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 34.0 25.0 13.0
49th U12 Optimist 3700 Leonas SILLMANN Bærum Seilforening 856.0 632.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 35.0 24.0 12.0 27.0 30.0
50th U12 Optimist 12 Sebastian LYKKEN Larvik Seilforening 861.0 637.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 30.0 17.0 31.0 23.0 32.0
51st U12 Optimist 2834 Amalie SOLE Horten Seilforening 885.0 661.0
NOR
27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 20.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC
52nd U12 Optimist 3870 Jeppe Heldal ROGILD Christiansands Seilforening 886.0 662.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 33.0 38.0 32.0 26.0 29.0
53rd U12 Optimist 8270 Artur GOMAN Christiansands Seilforening 908.0 684.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 38.0 37.0 37.0 33.0 35.0
54th U12 Optimist 3768 Ruth ELDERING Stavanger Seilforening 920.0 696.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 34.0 36.0 29.0 37.0
55th U12 Optimist 3718 Ebba JUELL-BERGAN Sandefjord Seilforening 927.0 703.0
NOR
(56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 28.0 26.0 33.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 56
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 27
UFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com