event burgee venue burgee

Norsk Optimistjolleklubb

Norgescup 2013

Ranking etter NC4 - Florø

Optimist A Klasse

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 100, Scoring system: Norgescup
Plass Mesterskap Nasj Seilnr. Rormann Forening Født R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Totalt Med stryk
1 VM 3740 Uffe Tomasgaard Drøbaksund 2000 3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 (17.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 60.0 29.0
2 VM 3749 Jacob Lepperød Tønsberg 1998 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (14.0) 3.0 (20.0) 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 80.0 37.0
3   3762 Mathias Berthet KNS 2001 (22.0) 14.0 (35.0) (22.0) 9.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 143.0 64.0
4 VM 3620 Herman Reiersen Bærum 1998 5.0 6.0 17.0 (19.0) 10.0 1.0 2.0 (23.0) 6.0 (19.0) 7.0 3.0 12.0 4.0 134.0 73.0
5 VM 3699 Kristine Wilhelmsen Bærum 1998 6.0 7.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 (14.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 (BFD) 8.0 (16.0) 5.0 7.0 184.0 74.0
6 VM 3679 Fredrik Andresen Bundefjorden 2000 2.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (17.0) 8.0 14.0 (31.0) 10.0 (16.0) 8.0 141.0 77.0
7 - 3663 Steffen Bertelsen Ran 1998 12.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0) (38.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 6.0 (19.0) 1.0 13.0 153.0 82.0
8 EM 3710 Vilde Anine Svatun Berg Tønsberg 1999 15.0 (17.0) (46.0) 11.0 16.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 (39.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 192.0 90.0
9 EM 3685 Pia Dahl Andersen Asker 2000 11.0 (34.0) 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 2.0 16.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 (19.0) 2.0 7.0 9.0 172.0 102.0
10 EM 3751 Caroline Rosmo Bundefjorden 1998 (27.0) 2.0 11.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 (27.0) 1.0 13.0 15.0 22.0 4.0 (36.0) 193.0 103.0
11   3684 Olav Salterød Jonas Horten 1998 7.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 22.0 (31.0) 11.0 11.0 30.0 (38.0) (31.0) 23.0 14.0 253.0 153.0
12 EM 3668 Emil Book Bratbak Horten 1998 (56.0) 10.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 32.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 27.0 33.0 (51.0) (39.0) 12.0 308.0 162.0
13 EM 3467 Emilie Dahl Andersen Asker 1999 9.0 11.0 7.0 18.0 12.0 5.0 (34.0) 22.0 14.0 31.0 16.0 25.0 (35.0) (42.0) 281.0 170.0
14 EM 3678 Halvor Fladsrud Boe Bundefjorden 1998 8.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 22.0 (37.0) (BFD) 19.0 21.0 (32.0) 22.0 27.0 24.0 18.0 332.0 181.0
15 EM 3657 Julian Treider Moe KNS 1998 29.0 8.0 2.0 25.0 27.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 9.0 (40.0) (59.0) 29.0 18.0 (49.0) 338.0 190.0
16   3555 Julius Rosmo Bundefjorden 2001 18.0 20.0 (41.0) (35.0) (47.0) 8.0 21.0 9.0 25.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 28.0 16.0 314.0 191.0
17   3730 Alexander Franks-Penty Asker 2001 14.0 (DNF) (45.0) 33.0 (38.0) 13.0 13.0 21.0 30.0 28.0 27.0 9.0 11.0 3.0 367.0 202.0
18 JNoM 3670 Torstein E Tenstad KNS 1999 25.0 (35.0) 23.0 26.0 3.0 12.0 32.0 (40.0) 12.0 33.0 (48.0) 26.0 27.0 15.0 357.0 234.0
19 JNoM 3413 Julie Lutro Emberland Asker 1999 (61.0) (40.0) 18.0 36.0 24.0 20.0 30.0 (44.0) 37.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0 382.0 237.0
20   3454 Nora Edland Asker 2001 13.0 19.0 (34.0) 28.0 (34.0) 21.0 22.0 (46.0) 24.0 25.0 26.0 21.0 22.0 17.0 352.0 238.0
21 JNoM 3712 Alexander Hylen Klippenberg KNS 2000 21.0 31.0 25.0 29.0 11.0 (54.0) 18.0 (38.0) 27.0 (37.0) 29.0 28.0 32.0 19.0 399.0 270.0
22 JNoM 3756 Knuta Bugge Bundefjorden 2000 19.0 56.0 (60.0) 45.0 (57.0) 18.0 38.0 16.0 46.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 14.0 (BFD) 472.0 276.0
23 JNoM 3738 Maren Edland Asker 1999 16.0 13.0 9.0 32.0 30.0 36.0 19.0 20.0 35.0 39.0 (51.0) 33.0 (48.0) (43.0) 424.0 282.0
24 JNoM 3666 Karoline Brudevoll Rognlien KNS 1999 37.0 37.0 22.0 (DNS) (45.0) 40.0 24.0 5.0 41.0 (BFD) 30.0 14.0 33.0 23.0 512.0 306.0
25   3675 Tobias Sandmo Birkeland Ran 2001 32.0 (60.0) (DNS) (DNS) 48.0 19.0 26.0 60.0 56.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 8.0 24.0 528.0 306.0
26 JNoM 3722 Victor Dahl Høgheim Ran 1999 33.0 23.0 33.0 (44.0) 31.0 33.0 27.0 30.0 28.0 26.0 32.0 (36.0) (52.0) 10.0 438.0 306.0
27 JNoM 3595 Rolf Peder Flem Gjerstad KNS 2000 28.0 46.0 (DNS) (DNS) 35.0 10.0 45.0 53.0 23.0 (BFD) 25.0 5.0 21.0 26.0 559.0 317.0
28   3662 Lars Silseth Stavanger 2001 24.0 (57.0) (57.0) 53.0 39.0 (BFD) 20.0 31.0 47.0 1.0 21.0 45.0 19.0 22.0 518.0 322.0
29   3711 Sigurd Tveit KNS 1998 43.0 25.0 26.0 21.0 15.0 26.0 23.0 25.0 19.0 (BFD) 49.0 (59.0) (63.0) 53.0 527.0 325.0
30 JNoM 3532 Olav Bakke Moss 1999 (46.0) 33.0 29.0 23.0 37.0 31.0 28.0 (45.0) 32.0 24.0 (54.0) 42.0 15.0 40.0 479.0 334.0
31 - 3621 Victoria Espeseth Bærum 1998 31.0 (OCS) (50.0) 20.0 33.0 30.0 25.0 34.0 22.0 29.0 43.0 48.0 (55.0) 21.0 523.0 336.0
32 JNoM 3614 Andreas Hjellestad Hella Hjellestad 1999 35.0 (72.0) (DNS) (DNS) 19.0 59.0 5.0 47.0 26.0 21.0 28.0 44.0 47.0 6.0 571.0 337.0
33 JNoM 3708 Vilde Haugland Ran 1998 23.0 41.0 54.0 12.0 23.0 28.0 37.0 39.0 17.0 (BFD) (63.0) 58.0 10.0 (59.0) 544.0 342.0
34 JNoM 3709 Adrian Snell Bærum 1999 (74.0) 36.0 27.0 6.0 18.0 41.0 17.0 24.0 20.0 (58.0) (74.0) 56.0 41.0 58.0 550.0 344.0
35 JNoM 3748 Jeppe Nilsen KNS 2000 45.0 15.0 10.0 42.0 40.0 24.0 39.0 18.0 38.0 (BFD) 40.0 (57.0) 34.0 (BFD) 561.0 345.0
36 JNoM 3465 Martine Bjørve Thuen Bærum 2000 (47.0) 32.0 (63.0) (DNS) 20.0 45.0 33.0 33.0 43.0 45.0 23.0 23.0 13.0 46.0 547.0 356.0
37   3648 Gard Søderholm Soon 1998 (52.0) 16.0 30.0 14.0 36.0 (53.0) 43.0 32.0 16.0 48.0 45.0 39.0 44.0 (61.0) 529.0 363.0
38 JNoM 3608 Tarjei Mo Batalden Bærum 1998 39.0 21.0 19.0 31.0 21.0 46.0 14.0 36.0 40.0 (55.0) 47.0 (50.0) (51.0) 50.0 520.0 364.0
39   3612 Nora Johanne Brodtkorb Horten 1998 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 67.0 29.0 8.0 4.0 35.0 34.0 30.0 29.0 34.0 679.0 376.0
40 - 3478 Eilif Tanberg Asker 1999 (80.0) 28.0 24.0 37.0 50.0 (51.0) 49.0 26.0 15.0 36.0 44.0 (61.0) 42.0 28.0 571.0 379.0
41 JNoM 3715 Victoria P. Wilberg Asker 1999 (57.0) 22.0 14.0 47.0 51.0 (60.0) 7.0 42.0 29.0 54.0 (58.0) 55.0 30.0 38.0 564.0 389.0
42   3688 Sarah K. L. Thodesen Bundefjorden 2001 55.0 59.0 36.0 (DNS) (67.0) 11.0 41.0 58.0 (DNS) 18.0 20.0 34.0 25.0 32.0 619.0 389.0
43 JNoM 2987 Hermund Ulvensøen Horten 1999 42.0 26.0 20.0 16.0 26.0 49.0 40.0 28.0 55.0 (DNF) 52.0 (60.0) (61.0) 35.0 590.0 389.0
44 - 3676 Pål Maribu Stavanger 1999 (69.0) 44.0 51.0 17.0 32.0 27.0 35.0 (64.0) 36.0 (61.0) 39.0 20.0 38.0 57.0 590.0 396.0
45 JNoM 3539 Markus Nyhamn Hersvik Ran 2000 (82.0) 50.0 (62.0) 46.0 (65.0) 9.0 58.0 52.0 59.0 5.0 14.0 43.0 17.0 48.0 610.0 401.0
46 JNoM 3643 Malin Flotoft Elnan Asker 1998 34.0 38.0 37.0 30.0 28.0 (74.0) 42.0 41.0 31.0 51.0 (55.0) 49.0 (58.0) 25.0 593.0 406.0
47 JNoM 3384 Inger Margrethe Vabø Ran 1999 (60.0) 29.0 38.0 13.0 29.0 52.0 54.0 48.0 44.0 42.0 (62.0) 52.0 (65.0) 41.0 629.0 442.0
48 JNoM 3747 Mats Jørgen Engesund Horten 2000 (BFD) 42.0 (70.0) 56.0 (72.0) 69.0 55.0 35.0 49.0 10.0 11.0 35.0 59.0 29.0 683.0 450.0
49 JNoM 3611 Ingrid Skjønborg Asker 1999 50.0 24.0 49.0 38.0 25.0 56.0 (60.0) 54.0 42.0 (57.0) (RAF) 47.0 26.0 51.0 659.0 462.0
50   3461 Karoline Eirin Vabø Ran 2001 48.0 66.0 (DNS) (DNS) 59.0 23.0 59.0 49.0 (DNS) 22.0 24.0 32.0 49.0 33.0 708.0 464.0
51 JNoM 369 Mads Harsem Asker 1999 20.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF 29.0 48.0 56.0 DNS 34.0 12.0 38.0 46.0 37.0 787.0 484.0
52 JNoM 3277 Stefan Lapadatu Horten 2000 49.0 45.0 31.0 50.0 60.0 (77.0) 57.0 57.0 (67.0) 38.0 37.0 40.0 (71.0) 39.0 718.0 503.0
53 JNoM 3500 Erlend Nøss Rustekaas Arendals 1999 (66.0) 39.0 15.0 27.0 46.0 63.0 51.0 55.0 50.0 43.0 60.0 (64.0) 56.0 (BFD) 714.0 505.0
54 JNoM 3603 Tobias Bakke Bundefjorden 2000 59.0 (69.0) (DNC) (DNC) 61.0 48.0 47.0 12.0 61.0 17.0 46.0 53.0 57.0 55.0 787.0 516.0
55 JNoM 3633 Thomas Johan Frigstad Lillesand 2000 63.0 (67.0) 47.0 39.0 41.0 (68.0) 44.0 50.0 48.0 RDGa (69.0) 54.0 43.0 52.0 737.7 533.7
56   3040 Josefine Hvass Bendiksby KNS 1999 65.0 48.0 42.0 43.0 49.0 50.0 36.0 63.0 33.0 44.0 (71.0) (78.0) 67.0 (70.0) 759.0 540.0
57   3713 Marius Bjelkarøy Westervik Ran 2001 10.0 76.0 DNS DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9.0 13.0 8.0 36.0 45.0 864.0 561.0
58   3658 Olai Hagland Stavanger 2000 40.0 (74.0) 64.0 (DNS) 63.0 66.0 74.0 69.0 53.0 (BFD) 41.0 46.0 31.0 27.0 809.0 574.0
59 JNoM 3541 Marte Christophersen KNS 1999 (73.0) 43.0 56.0 40.0 42.0 72.0 50.0 43.0 34.0 56.0 (73.0) (76.0) 70.0 69.0 797.0 575.0
60 JNoM 3661 Celia Valeur Børresen Ran 2000 (BFD) 62.0 55.0 55.0 43.0 61.0 (BFD) (DNF) 58.0 49.0 50.0 65.0 37.0 56.0 846.0 591.0
61   3471 Kaja Sjøl Christensen Asker 2001 17.0 (OCS) 69.0 DNS (OCS) 43.0 (BFD) 29.0 DNS BFD 35.0 18.0 BFD BFD 858.0 612.0
62 JNoM 3556 Kenneth Aarre Stavanger 2000 51.0 51.0 65.0 54.0 62.0 (73.0) 63.0 59.0 54.0 41.0 57.0 (68.0) (73.0) 63.0 834.0 620.0
63 JNoM 3395 Kornelia Juul Nyland Arendals 2000 26.0 30.0 21.0 34.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 64.0 56.0 73.0 54.0 65.0 928.0 625.0
64 - 3726 Håkon Malmbekk Asker 2001 38.0 68.0 43.0 (DNS) 56.0 62.0 70.0 (DNS) (DNS) 52.0 67.0 63.0 53.0 54.0 871.0 626.0
65 JNoM 3536 Laila Cecilie Vevstad Arendals 1999 41.0 63.0 39.0 52.0 (74.0) 65.0 68.0 (75.0) 57.0 50.0 53.0 70.0 (74.0) 68.0 849.0 626.0
66   3521 Kristine Hjellestad Hjellestad 2000 (83.0) 64.0 68.0 (DNS) 68.0 57.0 56.0 13.0 51.0 53.0 72.0 72.0 (76.0) 60.0 874.0 634.0
67 - 3289 Peder Smith Ran 2000 72.0 27.0 28.0 58.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC BFD 66.0 37.0 40.0 30.0 943.0 640.0
68   3576 Hedda Bostrøm Horten 2001 68.0 52.0 53.0 51.0 54.0 42.0 53.0 37.0 65.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 980.0 677.0
69   3594 Rikke Steller Mortensen Arendals 1998 75.0 47.0 48.0 48.0 70.0 (79.0) 64.0 61.0 52.0 66.0 77.0 69.0 (DNC) (DNC) 958.0 677.0
70 - 3615 Vegard Smith Ran 2000 78.0 18.0 32.0 24.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 47.0 70.0 75.0 72.0 71.0 992.0 689.0
71 JNoM 3647 Sindre Sten Gustavsen Arendals 2000 53.0 (DNF) (DNS) (DNS) 69.0 64.0 67.0 74.0 63.0 63.0 65.0 67.0 66.0 64.0 959.0 715.0
72   3578 Henrik Alm Platou Drøbaksund 2000 30.0 54.0 DNS DNS DNF 34.0 52.0 70.0 45.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,034.0 731.0
73   3660 Erlend Rondeel Drøbaksund 2000 64.0 53.0 61.0 57.0 44.0 47.0 BFD 68.0 66.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,047.0 744.0
74 JNoM - Res. 1 3632 Aleksander Gauslaa Lillesand 2000 71.0 49.0 44.0 49.0 75.0 55.0 62.0 78.0 60.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,048.0 745.0
75 JNoM - Res. 2 3452 Kristian Vale Arendals 2000 (88.0) 65.0 59.0 (DNF) 58.0 78.0 72.0 73.0 (DNS) 65.0 75.0 77.0 69.0 67.0 1,009.0 758.0
76   3364 Erik Karslen Ran 2001 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16.0 42.0 17.0 50.0 31.0 1,065.0 762.0
77   2975 Sverre Poppe Oldervoll Bærum 2001 44.0 71.0 52.0 60.0 DNF BFD 61.0 62.0 62.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,081.0 778.0
78   3585 Emil Dagsberg Tønsberg 2000 54.0 70.0 DNS DNS 52.0 25.0 BFD 51.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,083.0 780.0
79   3689 Jesper Moberg Bundefjorden 2002 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23.0 17.0 24.0 45.0 BFD 1,097.0 794.0
80   3717 Magnus Fjellstad KNS 2000 36.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC BFD 36.0 41.0 BFD 47.0 1,127.0 824.0
81   3529 Lars Høydahl-Ohme KNS 1999 81.0 75.0 DNS DNS 53.0 39.0 65.0 65.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,127.0 824.0
82 JNoM 3694 Vilde Elvrum Soon 2000 85.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF 75.0 75.0 77.0 DNF 68.0 76.0 71.0 64.0 74.0 1,132.0 829.0
83   3019 Linnea Megrund Bartho Tønsberg 1999 77.0 58.0 66.0 DNS 66.0 71.0 71.0 76.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,153.0 850.0
84   3739 Sindre Skaugset Olderkjær KNS 1999 76.0 73.0 DNS DNS 64.0 58.0 73.0 66.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,159.0 856.0
85   3746 Thea Paulsrud Drøbaksund 2002 70.0 78.0 DNS DNS 71.0 76.0 66.0 67.0 64.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1,159.0 856.0
86   2854 Kristoffer Æsøy Florø 2001 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 46.0 61.0 62.0 60.0 62.0 1,200.0 897.0
87   3403 Andrea Gurvin Skaaland Bergens 1999 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 55.0 35.0 46.0 DNS DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,209.0 906.0
88   3553 Emil Sande Øvrebotten Florø 1999 89.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 62.0 64.0 74.0 68.0 44.0 1,209.0 906.0
89   3235 Eirik Bakke Moss 2001 58.0 61.0 40.0 41.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,210.0 907.0
90   3636 William Andreas Svensrud Bærum 2001 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF BFD BFD 71.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,211.0 908.0
91   3692 Mathilde Elise Lind Bergens 2001 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 59.0 68.0 66.0 62.0 66.0 1,230.0 927.0
92   3507 Ivan Knapstad Florø 1999 87.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 67.0 79.0 79.0 75.0 73.0 1,268.0 965.0
93   3601 Henrik Haaland Bærum 2002 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 73.0 70.0 69.0 72.0 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,275.0 972.0
94   3523 Simen Guldberg Ran 2002 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0 78.0 80.0 77.0 72.0 1,276.0 973.0
95   3414 Anniken Langfeldt Asker 2001 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF 44.0 DNF DNF DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,281.0 978.0
96   3328 Jacob Undrum Tønsberg 2000 86.0 55.0 58.0 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,290.0 987.0
97   3455 Mats Offerdal Ran 2001 84.0 77.0 67.0 59.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,297.0 994.0
98   3761 Jostein Frederick Aker Tønsberg 2001 62.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,375.0 1,072.0
99   3623 Magnus Tangye Ran 2000 67.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,380.0 1,077.0
100   3629 Alexander Schmeling Bærum 2001 79.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1,392.0 1,089.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 101
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 82
RAFRetired after finishing 80
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 52.7

www.optimistjolle.no

www.optiworld.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com